QUESTION

If your stop by a cop while driving an theres no reason for the stop but you get arrested for driving without a license can it get thrown out of court

Asked on Sep 07th, 2011 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Possibly. It depends on whether the police officer had probable cause to stop you.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2011 at 10:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters