QUESTION

I'm currently at a laundromat that advertises FREE DRY! For two years the drying has been free but now the drying price is $1.96 for 50 minutes. Wrong

Asked on Oct 06th, 2016 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance Defense Attorney serving East Hartford, CT
3 Awards
If they still advirtise it, you can contact the department of consumer protection.  they ar e free to change thier policy if they stop the ad.  YOu are also free  to go elsewhere and give bad reiews if you feel you are cheated.  The cost of a law suit would not make sense in such a case. good luck.  
Answered on Oct 10th, 2016 at 7:58 AM

Lawrence H. Adler, Esq. Adler Law Group, LLC 860-282-8686

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters