QUESTION

I'm developing my assisted living business in central america, how can i get it legalized in the States?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Majority of the marketing will be in the USA, what steps do i need to take to get it legalized in the USA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The answer depends entirely on the nature of the business and its contacts with the United States, which you do not provide or explain. You need an attorney, not a computer. Get a lawyer to whom you can explain in confidence your complete business plan.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2012 at 8:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters