QUESTION

I''m going out of business and I called all the people that have consignment items in my store but they have not pickes them up.

Asked on Aug 30th, 2011 on Business Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I''m only open one more day.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
One thing is certain, you cannot just throw the stuff away.  You need to follow the law.  You may want to get some legal help.  Firms like ours don't charge for the first hour or so.  Perhaps that is all you will need.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2011 at 11:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters