QUESTION

Im having a dispute with my lanlord she shut off my electricity and i have a disabled child at thr house i am now in a motel i dont know what to do pl

Asked on Jun 19th, 2012 on Business Law - New Mexico
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You should contact your municipality's housing department or an attorney for assistance.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2012 at 10:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters