QUESTION

I'm involved with a MLM company by invested money to be part of the founder share. How can I get my money back due to contract not being followed?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2012 on Business Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I need to consult with a lawyer regarding my issue invested money with a MLM company out of state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
That is precisely what you need to do -- have an attorney review the contract you signed and advise you how to recover, if, indeed such a recovery is possible. This is the "ask a question," not "find a lawyer" forum.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2012 at 8:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters