QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer familiar with the taxsale overbid "excess proceeds".

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2013 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I'm looking for a lawyer knows or deals with taxsale overbid excess proceeds that understand all statutory requirements for the jurisdiction. A person representing the previous property owner to receive the money from the taxsale overbid. Any thing left over from the taxsale is due to the property owner and there's a person to represent the property owner to get the money from the county. I want to know the a lawyer to see to seek advice for the legalities.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA
3 Awards
You can call my office  to discuss.....Mitchell Reed Sussman, Attorney at Law 800 - 233 - 8521
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2013 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters