QUESTION

I’m not quite sure what type of lawyer I should contact . I

Asked on Jun 05th, 2025 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
In April 2024 after a year of training I was ordained a priest and an exorcist. At one point I needed proof so was sent photocopies of my documents. All that was required was one signature. Approx February 2025 there was a falling out between myself and two other that ordained me . Now the head of the church who was aiding me in getting my papers has blocked me like the other two from all messages and points of contacts . I need those papers so need help getting them. I earned them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is generally not a legal issue due to ecclesiatical privilege and sepataration of church and state priniciples. This is a "church law" issue to be addressed internally. 
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2025 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters