QUESTION

I'm starting a small construction business in So. Cal., is there a need for a business attorney to start out? Cal.

Asked on Nov 14th, 2014 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
It certainly may be of some help to have an attorney working with you. You may want some help to determine the proper way to legally organize your business and it may also be wise to work with someone to ensure you understand specific issues that impact construction like mechanic's liens. Jon
Answered on Nov 14th, 2014 at 2:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters