QUESTION

Im the president of a Florida coorporation and the vicepresident is making changes of the employees schedules and duties,can I legally stop that ?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2014 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My sister is the vice-president of our company ,holding the 50% of the shares ,she is making unauthorized changes in the schedules of the employees and causing problems and unhappiness of them. Can I legally stop that ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That depends on who is on the board and what the corporate bylaws provide.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2014 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters