QUESTION

Im tryign to find out what the missouri statue law is for a llc company i have a contract with a company and i want to move that contract i have to my

Asked on Sep 14th, 2011 on Business Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Missouri's statutes can be researched at: http://www.moga.mo.gov/statutes/statutes.htm Specifically, Chapter XXVIII deals with contracts, and the portion of the Missouri Code dealing with LLC's is located at: http://www.moga.mo.gov/statutes/C347.HTM   This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.    
Answered on Sep 27th, 2011 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters