QUESTION

in partnership firm so we have five partner two partner fraud so we want to terminate two partner what is rules for terminated

Asked on Sep 16th, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The terms of your partnership agreement determine whether and how a partner may be forced out. In the absence of an express partnership agreement, applicable state law may provide the answer. You do not provide either the terms of your partnership agreement nor the state whose law governs.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2012 at 11:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters