QUESTION

In the state of Michigan how long do you have to repay a loan from a pawn/trade shop before they can sell your items?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2012 on Business Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Three months, unless you and the pawnbroker have agreed on a longer time.
Answered on Jan 10th, 2012 at 8:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters