QUESTION

In the state of Missouri, is it ileagle to offer someone a discount towards a car if they finance with my lendor or use in house financing?

Asked on Oct 01st, 2011 on Business Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question is not clear. It is permissible for a seller to charge a different price if the buyer obtains financing from a third party rather than from the seller. Is that the answer you were looking for?
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2011 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters