QUESTION

In TN can an owner, 1 of 4, receive a salary under a LLC?

Asked on Nov 18th, 2016 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Business question for a LLC
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the other owners of the LLC/business agree, then yes.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2016 at 5:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters