QUESTION

invasion of privacey in a business

Asked on Jan 31st, 2017 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
in this established business I noticed a 4 eyed camera in thr rest rm of the business.there are notifacations or cameras in the store but no notifications or cameras in the restrooms......do I have a case ??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No you do not have a case. Just complain to the business that it needs to post notice of cameras in the bathroom.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2017 at 1:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters