QUESTION

Is bp liable forthe torts and crimes that are comitted by its agents and employees when they are acting within the scope of their employment

Asked on Jun 05th, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
can and should these principles be applied to the disaster at the deepwater horizon offshore oil drilling platform in april 2010
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Do your own homework assignment.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2012 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters