QUESTION

is having a llc and working from a boxtruck ,a good financial move

Asked on Apr 12th, 2018 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
, but I'm debating weather to go to a job instead.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You need a life coach with a question like that.  However if you wish to discuss your life and opportunities that abound around you, I am the right kind of lawyer for you to talk to. Unfortunately, if you wish to speak about this with anyone qualified to give you real direction, you can expect to pay a consult fee.  If this makes sense to you, then I urge you to contact my offices.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2018 at 12:28 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters