QUESTION

Is is okay or normal for a Lawyer to stop talking to a client ?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2013 on Business Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I'm a webcam model with some issues with the site that i'm working on. While i was speaking to a lawyer for days, He spoke with my job ect. On the day that he was supposed to meet face to face He bailed. For two days i havent received a call or email. Is this normal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
There does not appear to be any ethics or legal violation, unless the lawyer was someone you had retained.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2013 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters