QUESTION

Is it acceptable to use a person's first and middle initials with their last name when naming them as a member of an LLC?

Asked on Nov 26th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
For example, A.B. Cooper.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Absolutely. Anything that you and they agree identifies them is acceptable.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 10:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters