QUESTION

is it illegal for congress or people in government, to pass a law to undermine one business and benefit another.

Asked on Jul 25th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
doing research for a paper. thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Do your own homework. If we tell you the answer, it defeats the purpose of your assignment. If you want to post your conclusions and the research that forms the basis for it, we'll be happy to comment on your work.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2012 at 6:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters