QUESTION

Is it illegal for me to accept nail tech services from a home business that does not meet zoning guidelines?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
If your question is whether the law imposes liability on you for patronizing a home-based business being operated in violation of applicable zoning laws, the answer is "no." Liability, if any, is imposed on the user of the property.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2012 at 8:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters