QUESTION

is it legal for a business to be giving out freee alcohol? for instance a barbershop in the state of california?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
No it is not. The ABC Board has very strict regulation of licensees and non-licensees. 
Answered on Feb 15th, 2015 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters