QUESTION

Is it legal for a photographer (who is a minor) to photograph a fully-clothed other minor without the consent of parents?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2011 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Location- Florida Issue- Angry parent called me saying he will arrest me and get me kicked out of the country for photographing his daughter and posting the photos on Facebook.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Crazy. No law forbids photographing another person. Teenagers do this all the time. Otherwise, there would probably be no Facebook!
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2011 at 6:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters