QUESTION

Is it legal for an e-commerce/online retailer type business to invest revenues using short term and safe investments to yield more profits for the co?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
As a general matter, any business may make temporary investments of unneeded cash.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2012 at 5:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters