QUESTION

Is it legal for one Partner to take company funds

Asked on Feb 18th, 2013 on Business Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
My partner has closed the operating account and transferred funds to her personal account. What are the legal implications and what can I do to rectify?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA at William L. Colvin, P.C.
Update Your Profile
first do u have a written agreement - need to review it - if not what r the terms of your oral agreement - has your partner offered an explanation for such conduct?
Answered on Feb 19th, 2013 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters