QUESTION

Is it legal in Georgia for a car dealer ship to install a gps device and engine shut off in your car that your financing?

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2011 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
As a general matter, they are legal if the borrower consented to the arrangement.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2011 at 10:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters