QUESTION

Is it legal to create a website featuring a live feed of a public space such as a restaurant with frequent celebrity sightings?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
A restaurant is not a "public space" -- it is private property.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2012 at 10:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters