QUESTION

Is it legal to purchase merchandise and set up and online store renting out the merchandise that was purchased.

Asked on Mar 25th, 2015 on Business Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
Based on the information you have provided, the answer is yes. Thanks, Brian
Answered on Apr 16th, 2015 at 3:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters