QUESTION

Is it possible to sell a digital artwork that I’ve taken from another company but altered with different clothing

Asked on Aug 29th, 2021 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
Is it possible to sell a digital artwork that I’ve taken from another company but altered with different clothing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trademarks Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
This is probably a matter of copyright and trademark law to some degree. These kind of analysis are made on a case by case basis. Without seeing the material used and your modifications there is no much advice anyone can give you.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2021 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters