QUESTION

is it possible to sue a noisy neighbor in small clames

Asked on Apr 24th, 2025 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
i have neighbors that party all night an i can't get any sleep
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes - its just expensive and not very productive. Its important to retain a lawyer to address this properly. 
Answered on Apr 28th, 2025 at 1:41 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters