QUESTION

Is it worth it to go after my employer?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I work for one of america''s biggest company in the food and service industry and have long suspected that they are stealing from employees'' wages and gratuities. Therefore, I have kept records and documentations.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Financial Markets and Services Attorney serving Blue Bell, PA at Max L. Lieberman & Associates A Professional Corporation
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, the information you provided in your inquiry does not provide what could be all the relevant facts and information.  Thus, I cannot properly advise you except to say that there are various avenues to report possible abuses by your employer.  I would suggest taking your information and documentation and consulting with an employment lawyer who could more properly advise you.    Marla D. Sones
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2012 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters