QUESTION

Is it worth it to sue a company that tried to get me to pay a bill for services I did not ask for?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2012 on Business Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I ended up up with the state licensing dept doing an investigation and finding that the companys actions were wrong
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unless you can explain how you were harmed in a monetary sense by this company, you have no cause of action and cannot collect any money.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2012 at 9:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters