QUESTION

is sun insurance a legally registered company in england?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2012 on Business Law - U.S. Virgin Islands
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes. AXA Wealth Ltd is the provider of your policy and trades as Sun Life Direct. AXA Wealth Ltd is a company limited by shares and the registered office is at 5 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1AD (registered in England, No. 01225468).
Answered on Apr 06th, 2012 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters