QUESTION

Is there a downside to dissenting to a proposed sale of assets?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your question is so fact-specific that it cannot be answered in its current form.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 11:49 AM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It depends on who the seller is and what your relationship is to the seller. You don't provide any facts, so it is impossible to answer your question.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 2:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters