QUESTION

Is there a legal age in Texas when having to own a business?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I would like to own a business that is already established.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The age of contracting, 18.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2012 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters