QUESTION

is u submitted a idea to android can i also summit to other companies

Asked on May 15th, 2014 on Business Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
Submitting "ideas" does not mean the recipient company has accepted it. So ... yes ... you can submit elsewhere. This assumes android has not gotten you under a contract!
Answered on May 28th, 2014 at 4:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters