QUESTION

Its been about a couple months Ive been trying to get paid from work, Ive yet to get any. Ive emailed human resources. He told me he didnt wanna help

Asked on Jul 01st, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Start by complaining to your state's labor department.
Answered on Jul 01st, 2012 at 9:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters