QUESTION

Landlord of a commercial property obligations

Asked on May 22nd, 2013 on Business Litigation - Nevada
More details to this question:
Are commercial landlord obligated or have any responsibility of their tenants license?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
Your question is unclear to me.  Are you asking whether Landlords are liable to make sure that their tenants hold valid licenses?  If you can clarify your question, we will be happy to do our best to provide information.
Answered on May 22nd, 2013 at 2:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters