QUESTION

LAST YEAR I FILED A CLAIM WITH A LAW FIRM REGARDING THE DRUG AVANDIA MY MOTHER USED AVANDIA FOR ABOUT TEN YERAS BEFORE SHE DIED IN 2010.THE

Asked on Mar 13th, 2012 on Business Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
LAW FIRM I FILED MY CLAIM HAS NOT CONTACTED ME IN ALMOST A YEAR AND I CANT REMEMBER THEIR NAMES HOW CAN I FIND OUT WHO THEY ARE.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It's impossible to know. There are numerous Avandia lawsuits pending (many thousands, I understand).
Answered on Mar 13th, 2012 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters