QUESTION

Last year i purchased a business. the seller didn't supply all the business related asset that I paid for.

Asked on Apr 04th, 2017 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Did you have a written purchase agreement?  if so, did it list the assets you were purchasing?  If so, the agreement serves as the legal basis for you to demand delivery of the assets.  if the seller will not do that, then you'll have to weigh the cost of litigation vs. the value of the assets to determine your next steps. 
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 11:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters