QUESTION

Linda Lu owned a beautiful home in Boca Raton. One day she looked around and decided that her house was in dire need of some updating. She hired Cha

Asked on Nov 01st, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Linda Lu owned a beautiful home in Boca Raton. One day she looked around and decided that her house was in dire need of some updating. She hired Charlie Chic to redecorate her apartment. She and Charlie spent some time discussing her taste and hThey came to an agreement and Linda Lu hired Charlie to redecorate her home. Charlie's duties under the contract require a personal relationship with Linda Lu and demand his personal skill and judgment as a decorator. Unfortunately, Charlie is leaving town and now regrets agreeing to redecorate Linda's apartment. He wants to delegate his contract duties to Danny Decorator, an equally skilled decorator. Under what circumstances, if any, can Charlie delegate his contract duties?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
This is not a homework site. Using it as such probably violates the academic standards of your school.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2012 at 11:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters