QUESTION

Loan Contract made with New York Resident can he sue internationally?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2014 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
Lender was issued company shares, company has now closed, any advice?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
For what? And sue whom?
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 3:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters