QUESTION

Looking to resign asan officer of a wyoming corporation

Asked on Dec 16th, 2011 on Business Law - Wyoming
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Submit your resignation in writing to the corporate secretary.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2011 at 6:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters