QUESTION

merchandise bag,watch ship to indonesia hold by custom los angeles, i don't know why,

Asked on Jun 05th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
i don't know export regulation,ship thru sups,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You don't indicate new or used, what documents you may have received from Customs, really very few facts. The letter your received must have explained something: trademark, technology, ... something.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2015 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters