QUESTION

Mi marido habia ido con una notaria para ke lo ayudara a llenar la aplicación del divorcio el keria ke yo le firmará los papeles enfrente de ella pero

Asked on Sep 27th, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Les dije ke me dieran copias de esso papeles donde dice ke me deja la casa y ke se keda con la troca y estan firmados x el ,pero la casa esta a Nombre de el y del hermano ,si en el divorcio me deja la casa no voy a tener problemas yo con la casa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You will need to consult an attorney in person to discuss the specifics of this situation. Unfortunately, your facts are not sufficiently clear or understandable in order to be helpful to you. See an attorney.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2012 at 10:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters