QUESTION

Mom had no ins. took her to 1 hospital for severe foot pain after 1 day discharge with diabetic neuropathy 6 days later leg amp from other hospital

Asked on May 06th, 2012 on Business Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
6 days later took to another hospital diagnosed with gain green which spread and cause her to get leg amputation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You should consult with an attorney who specializes in plaintiff's medical malpractice.
Answered on May 06th, 2012 at 2:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters