QUESTION

money is being taken ou of my check with out my concent

Asked on Sep 26th, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
a dediction is being taken out of my and every emploee's check without concent
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your question does not disclose what the deduction is. Taxes are permitted. Union dues may be permitted. Garnishments resulting from valid legal proceedings are permitted. You should discuss the factual details with a Texas attorney.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2012 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters