QUESTION

my best friend just quit our job because our boss threatened to hit him raised his hand and made the motion but never actually touched hm

Asked on Aug 06th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
he said some times i wanna slap some sence into you and used a back hand slap motion
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What's your question?
Answered on Aug 06th, 2012 at 12:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters