QUESTION

My bosses are harassing me about my absences and will not promote me even though I have doctors notes or good reasons

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
They are even saying that because I called out two days before my vacation because my dad had a stroke and I went to help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The facts of your inquiry does not set forth any obvious violation of law. You have no legal right to be promoted.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 9:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters